Dr. Eric B. Grossman
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1659342202
Dr. Eric B. Grossman M.D.
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
He is located at 2301 East Evesham Road Suite 504 in Voorhees, NJ 08043. Can help patients with the following: Breast Cancer, Endometriosis, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Pelvic Pain, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Trichomoniasis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659342202. Appointment can be made via the phone number (856) 772-2300. He is affiliated with 6 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eric B. Grossman, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric B. Grossman.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Eric B. Grossman
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Eric B. Grossman
- Clover
- Independence Blue Cross
- Medicare
- Oscar
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Eric B. Grossman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Advocare, Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Avion Pharmaceuticals | $535 |
| Bayer | $133 |
| Ethicon Us | $130 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1651 |
Studies
JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1994Affiliated practices
Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 52 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ssuite 602 2301 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 30 Old Mill Drive Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 900 Centennial Boulevard Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A-1 2401 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2401 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 2401 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 505 2301 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1945 Route 70 East Suite C Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 602 2301 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eric B. Grossman have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Eric B. Grossman is affiliated with Virtua Voorhees Hospital. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Eric B. Grossman accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?
Yes, Dr. Eric B. Grossman accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.
What conditions does Dr. Eric B. Grossman treat?
Dr. Eric B. Grossman provides treatment for Breast Cancer, Endometriosis, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Pelvic Pain, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Trichomoniasis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eric B. Grossman?
Dr. Eric B. Grossman's office is located at 2301 East Evesham Road Suite 504 in Voorhees, NJ 08043.